Post-Graduation Work Permit

International students and graduates can work for up to three years on this permit. Have questions on how you can transition to a work permit after your studies? This is the place to discuss them.

Hello Newcomer, welcome to the Moving2Canada community!

This community is a support network for all topics around immigration to Canada. We operate a friendly, welcoming forum, so please consult the Community Links on the right (desktop) or at the bottom (mobile) of the page as well as the Rules & Guidelines of this forum before posting: https://forum.moving2canada.com/discussion/10/please-read-before-posting-forum-rules-guidelines

We are glad to have you!

Post-Graduation Work Permit

Archives for August 2019

Discussion List